Top 10 Panasonic Bluetooth Modules With Buying Guide

1. Panasonic DECT 6.0 Expandable Cordless Phone with Answering Machine and Smart Call Block – 2 Cordless Handsets – KX-TGD532W (White/Silver)

  • One Touch Telephone Call Block: Register up to 150 numbers with one touch call block on the cordless phone base unit & cordless handsets; Compatible with hearing aid T coil (TIA 1083 compliant). Number of Phone Lines: 1
  • BI Lingual Caller ID: Talking caller ID audibly announces caller information in either English or Spanish from the telephone’s base unit and cordless handsets when you can’t view the screen
  • Quick Read Message Counter: Instantly know how many phone messages you have received with a large, easy to read message counter on the phone system’s elegant cordless base unit
  • High Contrasts Displays & Keypads: Large 1.6 inch backlit LCD cordless handset screens clearly show call functions in any light; Soft touch amber backlit keypads Enhance readability; Talk time up to 10 hours; Standby time up to 5 days (120 hours); Charge time about 7 hours
  • Telephone Ringer IDs: Assigned pre-programmed ringtones will sound on the phone’s base unit and cordless handsets when corresponding caller ID numbers are received from incoming telephone calls

2. Panasonic KX-TG833SK Bluetooth Link2Cell Cordless Phone with Voice Assist and Answering Machine = 3 Handsets

  • Three Handset cordless telephone with answering machine
  • Link up to two smartphones via Bluetooth to make and receive Cell/smartphone calls anywhere in the house with link2cell handsets, no landline required
  • Other conveniences include remote voice assist, silent mode, Intelligent Eco mode, and more!
  • Hear who’s calling from across the room with talking Caller ID announcements in English and Spanish from the base unit and cordless handsets
  • Three Handset cordless telephone with answering machine

3. Echo Dot (3rd Gen, 2018 release) – Smart speaker with Alexa – Charcoal

  • Meet Echo Dot – Our most compact smart speaker that fits perfectly into small spaces.
  • Improved speaker quality – Better speaker quality than Echo Dot Gen 2 for richer and louder sound. Pair with a second Echo Dot for stereo sound.
  • Voice control your music – Stream songs from Amazon Music, Apple Music, Spotify, Sirius XM, and others.
  • Ready to help – Ask Alexa to play music, answer questions, read the news, check the weather, set alarms, control compatible smart home devices, and more.
  • Voice control your smart home – Turn on lights, adjust thermostats, lock doors, and more with compatible connected devices. Create routines to start and end your day.
  • Connect with others hands-free – Call friends and family who have the Alexa app or an Echo device. Instantly drop in on other rooms in your home or make an announcement to every room with a compatible Echo device.
  • Alexa has skills – With tens of thousands of skills and counting, Alexa is always getting smarter and adding new skills like tracking fitness, playing games, and more.
  • Designed to protect your privacy – Amazon is not in the business of selling your personal information to others. Built with multiple layers of privacy controls including a mic off button.

4. Panasonic KX-TG985 Expandable Cordless Phone System Link2Cell Bluetooth – 5 Handsets DECT 6.0 Bluetooth, Voice Assist, Low Battery Alert, Answering Machine, Call Blocking, Talking Caller ID, Black

  • PANASONIC STYLISH KX-TG985: This stylish five-handset system syncs two smartphones, connects to voice assistance, automatically blocks up to 1,000 undesirable callers, and incorporates bi-lingual Talking Caller ID and Low Battery Alert. Up to six handsets can be added.
  • SYNC TWO Cell PHONES WITH BLUETOOTH: With the touch of a button, you may connect up to two smartphones to make and receive mobile calls that are routed via your Link2Cell handsets with HD-Voice Quality. When your phones receive incoming calls or messages, they will notify you. Both cell lines can be used simultaneously.
  • VOICE ASSIST: A single button connects to Siri, Google Now, or S Voice when linked to your smartphone using Link2Cell. To utilize voice commands to make phone calls, check messages, check the weather, and more, simply hit ASSIST on the base unit or any handset, and hear replies on the handset. ANSWER-BY-VOICE With the new Answer-By-Voice function, you may answer incoming calls hands-free by simply saying “answer phone.”
  • EASY CALL BLOCK: It’s simple and easy to block telemarketers, robocalls, and other nuisance caller numbers with the handy, enlarged CALL BLOCK BUTTONS on the base and handsets. Call Block keeps up to 250 annoying caller numbers in memory at the stroke of a button, even whether the phone is ringing or you’re listening.
  • TALKING CALLER ID: Panasonic’s sophisticated Talking Caller in English and Spanish and Text ID notifies you who’s calling with text-to-speech announcements from speakers in the base unit and handsets whe

    n the phone rings on one side of the room and you’re on the other.

5. Panasonic DECT 6.0 Expandable Cordless Phone System with Answering Machine and Call Blocking – 3 Handsets – KX-TGE433B (Black)

  • BI Lingual Caller ID: Talking caller ID audibly announces caller information in either English or Spanish from the telephone’s base unit and cordless handsets when you can’t view the screen
  • One Touch Telephone Call Block: Register up to 250 numbers with one touch call block on the cordless phone base unit & cordless handsets; Compatible with hearing Aid T Coil (TIA 1083 compliant)
  • Panasonic Voice Paging: More than a traditional intercom, voice paging sends clear simultaneous announcements to all cordless handsets at once; Talk Time: 12 hours max
  • Enhanced cordless phone sound quality noise reduction automatically suppresses background interference while enhancing voice tones for clearer conversation on the base unit & cordless handsets
  • Secure Long Range phone Signal Dect 6.0 wireless technology offers a long range cordless phone and is ideal for homes and apartments with thick walls

6. Panasonic FV-0811VFL5E WhisperFit EZ Retrofit Ventilation Fan with Light, 80 or 110 CFM

  • Retrofit Solution: Ideal for residential remodeling, hotel construction or renovations
  • Low Profile: 5-5/8-Inch housing depth fits in a 2 x 6 construction
  • Pick-A-Flow Speed Selector: Allows you to pick desired airflow from 80 or 110 CFM
  • Flexible Installation: Comes with Flex-Z Fast bracket for easy, fast and trouble-free installation
  • Energy Star Rated: Delivers powerful airflow without wasting energy

7. 4 Pack 10G Sfp LC MMF300m 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, 10G 850nm MMF, up to 300 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, Netgear, D-Link and More

  • 4 Pack 10GBase-SR SFP to LC Multi Mode Data Rate:10G; Wavelength: 850-nm Multi-Mode module; Port Type: LC/UPC; Reach: up to 300m using 50/125um Multi-Mode Fiber, Supports full-duplex Fiber Type: Dual LC OM3/OM4 multi-mode fiber.
  • Compatible with MSA compliant equipment from Cisco SFP-10G-SR, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik, D-Link, Huawei, Netgear, Supermicro and More; CONNECTIVITY: 10G BASE-SX SFP transceiver for multimode fiber, 850 nm wavelength, supports up to 300m.
  • Widely Used: Work with multi-mode fiber connection Connects a network switch, server, or NIC with SFP to a Gigabit fiber channel network with multimode LC for Network Attached Storage (NAS), Storage Area Network (SAN), and High Performance Computing (HPC) applications.
  • Durable & Low Power Consumption: Less power usage and low EMI emission design, heat-conducting increases the life of the product, Hot-pluggable with advanced ESD protection.
  • EASY TO USE: Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-swapple, Always keep the protective dust plug on the SFP’s optical bores until you are ready to make a connection.

8. Panasonic KX-TGC222S DECT 6.0 2-Handset Landline Telephone with Answering Machine Illuminated Handset Keypad Amber Backlit Display (Renewed)

  • This Certified Refurbished product is tested & certified by Panasonic to look and work like-new. The product includes all original accessories, and is backed by a 90 Day Warranty.
  • Large, 1.6″ Amber Backlit Handset Display; Illuminated Handset Keypad
  • All-Digital Answering System; Call Block; Silent Mode
  • Intelligent Eco Mode; Handset Speakerphone; Expandable to 6 Handsets (2 Handsets included)
  • Up to 3-Way Conference Capability; Call Waiting Caller ID; Handset Locator

9. Bluetooth Audio Adapter for Music Streaming Sound System, Esinkin Wireless Audio Adapter Works with Smartphones and Tablets, Wireless Adapter for Speakers

  • Listen music wireless: Stream your audio entertainment from your smart phone or tablet. Listen music through your perfect sound system from your smart phone or tablet with perfect sound quality
  • Easy to setup: Simply pair your smart phone or tablet to the audio adapter with a single button
  • Wireless range: Do not have to dock your mobile device with reliable audio connection and it can receive music from up to 10-12 meters( 30-40 feet) away
  • Works with most speakers, Superior acoustics: Plug the adapter into any A/V receivers and any powered speakers with standard RCA or 3.5 mm jacks. Don’t compromise on sound delivers high quality acoustics< /li>
  • NOTE: The speakers are demonstrations in the image which are not included in the package. This item is a bluetooth receiver for speakers.

10. PANASONIC Expandable Cordless Phone System with Link2Cell Bluetooth, Voice Assistant, Answering Machine and Call Blocking – 3 Cordless Handsets – KX-TGD563M (Metallic Black)

  • LINK2CELL – A cordless phone system that operates together with your cell phone. Simply charge your cell phone through the USB port on the cordless phone base unit and sync via Bluetooth
  • ONE TOUCH TELEPHONE CALL BLOCK – Register up to 150 numbers with one-touch Call Block on the cordless phone base unit & cordless handsets. Compatible with Hearing Aid T-Coil (TIA-1083 Compliant)
  • BI-LINGUAL CALLER ID – Talking Caller ID audibly announces caller information in either English or Spanish from the telephone’s base unit and cordless handsets when you can’t view the screen
  • QUICK-READ MESSAGE COUNTER – Instantly know how many phone messages you have received with a large, easy-to-read message counter on the phone system’s elegant cordless base unit
  • TELEPHONE RINGER IDs – Assigned pre-programmed ringtones will sound on the phone’s base unit and cordless handsets when corresponding Caller ID numbers are received from incoming telephone calls

Scroll to Top